Palmares
British Premier Calendar Series - Overall Winner
World Points Race Championship (Denmark) - 4th
World Scratch Race Championship (Denmark) - 5th Tour DoonHame (Premier Calendar) - 2 Stages and 1st Overall Lincoln Grand Prix (Premier Calendar) - 1st Beaumont Trophy (Premier Calendar) - 1st
World Points Race Championship (Poland) - Bronze
World Cup Points Race (Beijing) - GOLD
World Cup Points Race (Manchester) - GOLD
World Cup Team Pursuit (Copenhagen) - GOLD
World Cup Scratch Race (Beijing) - Silver
British National Points Race Championship - GOLD British National 20km Scratch Race Championship - GOLD British National 25-mile TT Championship - Silver Rochdale Grand Prix (Elite Circuit Series) - 1st
World Cup Points Race Series - Overall Winner
OLYMPIC GAMES Points Race (Beijing) - Bronze
World Cup Points Race (Copenhagen) - Bronze
World Cup Points Race (Los Angeles) - Bronze
FDB Rás (Ireland) - Stage 3 British National Points Race Championship - GOLD British National 20km Scratch Race Championship - GOLD Rochdale Grand Prix (Elite Circuit Series) - 1st
World Cup Team Pursuit (Sydney) - GOLD
World Cup Points Race (Beijing) - Silver
World Cup Points Race (USA) - Silver
Bikeline 2-day (Premier Calendar) - 1 stage & 1st Overall Rydale Grand Prix (Premier Calendar) - 1st British National Points Race Championship - GOLD Girvan 3-day (Premier Calendar) - 1 stage & 2nd overall Rochdale Grand Prix (Elite Circuit Series) - 1st British Time Trial Championships - Silver British National 20km Scratch Race Championship - Silver British National 25-mile TT Championship - Bronze
Commonwealth Games Team Pursuit (Melbourne) - GOLD
World Cup Team Pursuit (Moscow) - GOLD
World Cup Points Race (Sydney) - Bronze
World Points Race Championship (France) - 4th
Tour of the South (4-day stage race) - 1st Overall & 1 stage British National 20km Scratch Race Championship - GOLD British National Team Pursuit Championship - GOLD British National 25-mile TT Championship - Silver British National Pursuit Championship - Bronze
World Team Pursuit Championship (USA) - GOLD
FDB Insurance Ras (Ireland) - Overall Winner
World Cup Team Pursuit (Great Britain) - GOLD
World Cup Team Pursuit (Manchester) - Silver
World Points Race Championship (USA) - 4th
British National TTT Championship - GOLD
OLYMPIC GAMES Team Pursuit (Athens) - Silver
World Team Pursuit Championship (Australia) - Silver
World Cup Team Pursuit (Australia) - GOLD
World Cup Team Pursuit (UK) - GOLD
World Cup Points Race (Australia) - Silver
World Cup 15km Scratch Race (Moscow) - Bronze
British National Points Race Championship - GOLD British National 20km Scratch Race Championship - GOLD British National Team Pursuit Championship - GOLD World Cup Points Race (Mexico) - 4th World Cup Points Race (Moscow) - 4th
FDB Milk Ras (Ireland) - Overall Winner
World Cup Points Race (Mexico) - Bronze
World Points Race Championship (Germany) - 4th
British National 20km Scratch Race Championship - GOLD
World Points Race Championship (Denmark) - GOLD
World Team Pursuit Championship (Denmark) - Bronze
Commonwealth Games Team Pursuit Championship (England) - Silver
Commonwealth Games Points Race Championship (England) - Bronze
Tour de la Manche (France) - Overall Winner
FDB Milk Ras (Ireland) - 2nd Overall, 3 stage wins and points jersey
Stage Win in Tour of Bohemia (Czech Rebublic) Stage Win in Circuit des Mines (France) British National Points Race Championship - GOLD British National 25-mile TT Championship - Bronze
World Team Pursuit Championship (Belgium) - Silver
World Cup Team Pursuit (Poland) - Silver GP Ploogestraat (Belgium) British National Criterium Championship - GOLD Lancaster Grand Prix (Premier Calendar) Tour of Mallorca - Stage Win British National Pursuit Championship - Bronze
OLYMPIC GAMES Team Pursuit - Bronze
World Team Pursuit Championship - Silver
Tour of Holland (Olympia Tour) - 2 stage wins
World Cup Team Pursuit (Italy) - Bronze
I.W.T. Jong Maar Moedig (Belgium #1.2)
GP Claude Criquielion (Belgium #1.6)
British National TT Championship - GOLD Europa 2-Day (Premier Calendar) Lincoln Grand Prix (Premier Calendar) Silver Spoon Chase (Premier Calendar) Oleum Grand Prix (Premier Calendar) British National 25-mile TT Championship - Bronze
British National 25-mile Championship - GOLD British National TT Championship - GOLD British National TTT Championship - GOLD British National Team Pursuit Championship - GOLD Manx International TT Europa 2-Day (Premier Calendar)
Commonwealth Games TT Championship - 7th Prudential Tour of Britain - 8th Overall British National TTT Championship - GOLD British National 25-mile TT Championship - Silver Manx International Mountain TT Grand Prix of Essex (Premier Calendar) Europa 2-Day (Premier Calendar) Merseyside Invitation TT
GP de Geneve (Switzerland) GP de l'Oms a Fontainne (France) GP de la Londe (France) GP Bonville (France) British National TTT Championship - GOLD British National 25-mile TT Championship - Silver
Tour of Langkawi (Malaysia) - 2nd Overall + King of the Mountains
World Cup - Team Pursuit (Germany) - Bronze
Tour of Lancashire - Overall Winner World Cup - Team Pursuit (Italy) - 4th British National 25-mile TT Championship - Bronze
Archer Grand Prix (Premier Calendar) British National 20km Championship - GOLD British National Team Pursuit Championship - GOLD British National TTT Championship - Silver British National Hill Climb Championship - Bronze Silver Spoon 2-day - 1st overall & stage win
Commonwealth Games Team Pursuit Championship - Silver
British National 20km Championship - GOLD British Centre of Excellence Road Race
World Junior Team Pursuit Championship - 4th (British Record) British National Junior Points Race Championship - Bronze
Home